Aarhus 2017

UNESCO, Charles Hopkins

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Mahmutović, Elma, Learning Teacher Network

Denmark, Andreou, Nicole, Foundation for Environmental Education

Denmark, Aude, Carsten, Sabro-Korsvejskolen

Denmark, Holst, Malene, Sabro-Korsvejskolen

Denmark, Kløjgård Jensen, Pia, Silkeborg Kommune

Denmark, Østerby, Rasmus, Thorning Skole, Kjellerup

Denmark, Poulsen, Elin, Børn og Unge, Aarhus Kommune

Denmark, Reinholt Eriksen, Annie, Sabro-korsvejskolen

Denmark, Rørvig, Susanne, Thorning Skole, Kjellerup

Denmark, Smedegaard, Mathilde, Department of Children and Young People, Aarhus Municipality, Visby

Denmark, Stig Andersen, Lone, Thorning Skole, Kjellerup

Denmark, Støttrup Jensen, Nanna, Sabro-Korsvejskolen

Denmark, Winther Lundby, Soren, Global Citizen, Aarhus

Denmark, Witt Jason, Birthe, Sabro-Korsvejskolen

Finland, Leskela, Jori, Tampere University of Applied Sciences

Finland, Pasanen, Mika, Freelancer, Kuopio

Finland, Sokka-Meaney, Eija Liisa, University of Eastern Finland Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Germany, Hammerschmidt Ulrich, Waldblick – Oberschule Freital – Niederhäslich

Germany, Kopp, Rainer, Forum Eltern und Schule Dortmund

Germany, Meyer, Lars, Forum Eltern und Schule Dortmund

Germany, Müller-Using, Susanne, Costa Rica Center/Osnabrück University

Germany, Walter, Klaus, Oberschule Dippoldiswalde

Iran, Bagheri Kondori, Alireza, Mofid High school

Iran, Darbandi, Ali Ministry of Education, Arak District 2

Iran, Ortogoli Farahani, Esmaeil,  Ministry of Education, Arak District 2

Ireland, Fitzgerald, Martin, Limerick Institute of Technology, Tipperary

Ireland, Mooney, Michael, School Placement Tutor, Dublin

Italy, Farina, Simona, Primary School, Mantova

Latvia. Sokol, Alexander, TA Group, Riga

Poland, Galazka, Alicja, Educational Centre Future, Tarnowskie Gory

Romania, Bordei, Sanda, “Al I Cuza” University of Iasi Romania, Iași

Slovenia, Potočnik, Damjana, OŠ Valentina Vodnika

Slovenia, Kresal Sterniša, Barbara, Ministry of Education

South Africa, T. Dudu, Washington, North West University, South Africa

Sweden, Arnefur, Sarah, Älvkullegymnasiet, Karlstads Kommun

Sweden, Berglund, Teresa, Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning

Sweden, Björlin, Ronny, Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden, Carlström Kindvall, Louise, Ekkälleskolan Linköpings kommun,Linköping

Sweden, Cedervad, Miriam,  Zakrisdals förskola Karlstad

Sweden, Danielsson, Annmarie, Kronoparksskolan, Karlstad

Sweden, Demetriades, Mathias, The Global School

Sweden, Ellström, Anne, Kronoparksskolan, Karlstad

Sweden, Elmgren, Ingrid, Karlstad kommun, Frödingskolan, Karlstadt

Sweden, Gieryluk-Larsson, Therese, Blåsut-Öxnered -Dalaborgs förskoleområde

Sweden, Gunnberg Jenni, Zakrisdals förskola Karlstad

Sweden, Holm, Maria, Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden, Hultkrantz, Maria, Karlstads Kommun, Karlstad

Sweden, Johansson, Ann-Sofi, Utbildningskontoret, Linköpings kommun,Linköping

Sweden, Köpman, Magnus, Älvkullegymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden, Lidström, Michael, Frödingskolan, Karlstad

Sweden, Linder Larsson, Maritta, Blåsut-Öxnered -Dalaborgs förskoleområde

Sweden, Lindh, Ulf, Nyköpings gymnasium

Sweden, Lindqvist Jonsson, Annette , Kronoparksskolan, Karlstad

Sweden, Lindwall Ehrnlund, Malin, ISV Linköping University

Sweden, Lundqvist, Mia, Blåsut-Öxnered -Dalaborgs förskoleområde

Sweden, Magnusson, Sören, Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden, Malmgren Johannesson, Pernilla, Karlstads Kommun, Karlstad

Sweden, Nilsson, Kjell, Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden, Nilsson, Magnus, Teknikum/City of Växjö

Sweden, Nordell, Thomas, Swedish Council for Higher Education

Sweden, Olsson Charlotte, Kronoparksskolan, Karlstad

Sweden, Olsson Daniel, Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden, Sigurdson, Eric, Department of Creative Studies, Umeå University of Umeå

Sweden, Sjöberg, Jens, Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden, Sjövall, Johan, Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden, Thorén, Sarah, Frödingskolan, Karlstad

Sweden, Westerlund, Stina, Department of Creative Studies, University of Umeå

Sweden, Weström Joachim, Älvkullegymnasiet Upper secondary school, Karlstad

Swedem, Wikberg, Stina, Department of Creative Studies, Umeå University

The Netherlands, Busken, Sarah, Stenden Professionals – Stenden University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands, De Bruijn, Michiel, Hogeschool Windesheim

The Netherlands, de Jonge, Wiebke, Kindcentrum W.A. van Liefland

The Netherlands, de Roos, Klarinske, ECNO/NHL, Groningen

The Netherlands, Drenckhahn,Marian,o.d.s. De Eskampen (Peize, NL), Windesheim (Zwolle, NL)

The Netherlands, Hoedemaker, Herman, Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands, Holwerda, Anita, ECNO/NHL, Groningen

The Netherlands,Jose Middendorp, Stenden Hogeschool

The Netherlands, Klapwijk, Leo, Saxion, University of Applied Sciences

The Netherlands, Korfage, Herma, Stenden University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands, de Kruif, Gerard, The Learning Teacher magazine

The Netherlands, de Moor, Ronald. Stichting Proceon

The Netherlands, de Vries, Anton, Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands, Havinga, M. Stichting Proceon

The Netherlands, Oude Maatman, Henny, Saxion, University of Applied Sciences

The Netherlands. Prins, Ilonka, The Hague University

The Netherlands, Siemons, Iris, Hogeschool Rotterdam -IVL

The Netherlands, Stock Vervoorn, Maria, The Hague University of Applied Sciences

The Netherlands, Trommel, Willemien., Stichting Proceon

The Netherlands, Van der Zanden, Bas, Stichting Proceon

The Netherlands, Verheij Jan Karel, Marnix Academie, Utrecht

The Netherlands, Von der Honing, Malene, Stichting Schooltij, Oudeschield

Ukraine, Kostyuchenko, Nadiya, Sumy State University

Ukraine, Smolennikov, Denys, Sumy State University

United Kingdom, Dollner, Ruth, Blackheath, London

United Kingdom, Goddard, Bill, Bexhill-on-Sea

United Kingdom, Hall, Steve, Staffordshire University

United Kingdom, Horton, Helen, Lancaster University

United Kingdom, Kirby, Steven, Learning Teacher Network

United Kingdom, Kinchington, Francia, University of Greenwich

 

Tallinn

Belgium Thoen, Eef       Artevelde University College Ghent, Gent

Belgium Van Buggenhout, Wim           Gemeentelijk Technisch Instituut (GTI) Londerzeel, Londerzeel

Bosnia and Herzegovina Mahmutovic, Elma     The Learning Teacher Network

Canada Hopkins, Charles Prof. UNESCO

Denmark Andersen, Lone Stig    Thorning skole, Kjellerup

Denmark Aude, Carsten Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Witt Jason, Birthe       Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Estonia Aasa, Jaanika  SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Aolaid, Marju  SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Elvisto, Tiina   Tallinn University, Tallinn

Estonia Helin, Johanna NGO Mondo, Tallinn

Estonia Jaakson, Krista Dr.      University of Tartu, Tartu

Estonia Jegis, Ivika       Aruküla Basic School, Araküla

Estonia Jöesalu, Heleriin         SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Karu-Baher, Helna      SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Keres, Tanel    Tallinn Education Department, Tallinn

Estonia Kivistik, Maris Estonian Environmental Board, Tallinn

Estonia Kose, Marika   Estonian University of Life Sciences, Häädemeeste

Estonia Kuusk, Krista   Aruküla Basic School, Araküla

Estonia Kuustik, Rando            Jakob Westholmi Gümnaasium, Tallinn

Estonia Leppiman, Ann            SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Lokk, Viivi        Tallinn Education Department, Tallinn

Estonia Moosel, Anu    SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Möls, Mari      Aruküla Basic School, Araküla

Estonia Nõmmiste, Ülle          SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Nõmmoja, Reet          Tallinn Education Department, Tallinn

Estonia Pajula, Andres Tallinn Education Department, Tallinn

Estonia Võlli, Kai          SA Innove, Tallinn

Finland Halinen, Irmeli            Finnish National Board of Education, Helsinki

Finland Haring, Minna Dr.       University of Eastern Finland Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Finland Hokkanen, Marita       University of Eastern Finland Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Finland Kukkonen, Merja         University of Eastern Finland Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Finland Kuusimäki, Mari          Joensuun normaalikoulu, Joensuu

Finland Leskelä, Jori    Tampere University of Applied Sciences, Tampere

Finland Mikkola, Marketta      University of Eastern Finland Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Finland Sokka-Meaney, Eija Liisa        University of Eastern Finland Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Germany Hammerschmidt, Ulrich         Waldblick – Oberschule Freital – Niederhäslich, Freital

Germany Walter, Klaus  Oberschule Dippoldiswalde, Dippoldiswalde

Germany Widholm, Stephanie   Engagement Global GmbH, Bonn

Greece Batzogiannis, Ilias P Technologies, Katerini

Iran Bagherikondori, Alireza          Mofid High School, Teheran

Ireland Fitzgerald, Martin Limerick Institute of Technology, Tipperary

Ireland Mooney, Michael School Placement Tutor, Dublin

Japan Ichinose, Tomonori Prof.        Miyagi University of Education, Sendai

Lithuania Lauzadiene, Irena       Rokiskis Juozas Tumas-Vaizgantas gymnasium, Rokiskis

Lithuania Sabaliene, Rita           Rokiskio J. Tumo-Vaizganto Gymnasium, Rokiskis

Nepal Dahal, Sitaram            University Grants Commission, Bhaktapur

Nepal Sherma, Amar Bahadur          Euro School, Kathmandu

Poland Galazka, Alicja Educational Centre Future, Tarnowskie Gory

Portugal Carreira, Luisa Agrupamento de Escolas Engenheiro Duarte Pacheco, Loulé

Russia Alenushkina, Darya Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Arakelov, Gurgen Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Gampig-Avila, Christel Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Ginodman, Veniamin Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Kharisova, Elvira Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Kuklina, Juliia Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Obelets, Natalya Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Pakulov, Artur Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Pavlov, Alexander Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Selezneva, Irina Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Zinina, Anastasiia Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Russia Zyryanov, Bogdan Kaspersky Lab, Moscow

Slovenia Bercnik, Sanja University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Education, Ljubljana

Slovenia Devjak, Tatjana           University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Education, Ljubljana

Slovenia Lorencic, Ivan  II. gimnazija Maribor, Maribor

Slovenia Nolimal, Fani  The National Education Institute, Ljubljana

Slovenia Potocnik, Damjana      OS Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Spain España, Cristina          EOI Collado-Villalba, Collado Mediano

Sweden Berger, Tobias Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Bertilsson, Björn         Department for Education, Linköping

Sweden Carlsson, Annette       Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Carlsson, Barbro         Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Demetriades, Mathias            Nyköpings kommun, Nyköping

Sweden Flennegård, Ola          Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Henningsson, Ola        Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Holm, Maria    Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Holm, Nina      Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Jarhall, Jessica            Linköpings kommun and Malmö University

Sweden Johansson, Ola            Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden Jutvik Guterstam, Gitte          World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) Sweden, Solna

Sweden Kisberg, Michael         Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Lennemyr Winkler, Irene        Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden Lööf, Catarina Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Mattsson Flennegård, Malin  Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Mellerskog, Susanne  Nobel Upper Secondary School, Karlstad

Sweden Niklasson, Anna          Stodeneskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Nilsson, Kjell   Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Nilsson, Magnus         Teknikum, Växjö

Sweden Norder, Ingegerd        Nobel Upper Secondary School, Karlstad

Sweden Olsson, Daniel Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Persson, Magnus        Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Sandahl, Karolina        UHR, the Global School, Visby, Sweden

Sweden Sellgren, Germund     World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) Sweden, Solna

Sweden Sjöö, David      Stodeneskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Skoglund, Staffan       Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Sundberg, Lena           Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Torstensson, Christer  UHR, the Global School, Visby, Sweden

Sweden Urenje, Shepherd Dr.  SWEDESD, Uppsala University, Visby

Sweden Wrange, Torbjörn       Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Åhs, Siv           Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

The Netherlands Alink, Joke       University of Applied Sciences Utrecht, Utrecht

The Netherlands Booster, Iris    Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences, Rotterdam

The Netherlands Cavagnaro, Elena Prof.           Stenden University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands de Boer, Karen            NHL University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands de Bruijn, Michiel       Moofy, Drachten

The Netherlands de Kruif, Gerard          The Learning Teacher Magazine

The Netherlands de Kruif, Niek  Stichting Proceon, Hilversum

The Netherlands de Vries, Anton           Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands de Vaal-Bouthoorn, Jeanne    Stichting Proceon, Hilversum

The Netherlands Degens – van der Most, Saskia          Hogeschool Rotterdam, Rotterdam

The Netherlands Fernandes, Walter      The Hague University of Applied Sciences, the Hague

The Netherlands Gerritsma, Anna         NHL Hogeschool, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Hoedemaker, Herman Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Hoogenboom, Peter    The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands Janssen, Ingrid            Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Koldijk, Hiske   NHL Hogeschool, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Korfage, Herma          Stenden University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Lodders, Hans GroenGelinkt, Amersfoort

The Netherlands Lohbeck, Ludo The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands Marckmann, Monique Stichting Proceon, Hilversum

The Netherlands Mutabdzija, Neda       Moofy B.V., Amsterdam

The Netherlands Rijnja, Quinten            NHL Hogeschool, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Stock, Maria    The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands Stoker, Meine SPVOZN, Eindhoven

The Netherlands ter Steege, Jaap          Stichting Proceon, Hilversum

The Netherlands Unsworth, Tim            Stenden University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands van der Heijden, Luuk Veluwse onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands van der Wal, Jantsje   NHL Hogeschool, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands van Deuzen, Heleen    Haagse Hogeschool, Rhoon

The Netherlands van Herwaarden, Eliane         University of Applied Sciences Utrecht, Utrecht

Ukraine Kostyuchenko, Nadiya Sumy State University, Sumy

Ukraine Pometun, Olena Prof. NGO ‘Teachers for democracy and Partnership, Kiev

Ukraine Smolennikov, Denys    Sumy State University, Sumy

Ukraine Vasylieva, Tetiana      Sumy State University, Sumy

United Kingdom Dollner, Ruth   RDEA, London

United Kingdom Goddard, Bill   Bexhill-on-Sea

United Kingdom Hall, Steve       Staffordshire University, Stoke-on-Trent

United Kingdom Horton, Helen  Lancaster

United Kingdom Kinchington, Francia   University of Greenwich, London

United Kingdom Murray, John   Francis Askew Primary Academy, Kingston upon Hull

UNESCO Heiss, Julia      UNESCO, Paris

USA Kesner, John Dr.          Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia

USA Nolet, Victor Dr.          Western Washington University, Bellingham, Washington

 

Edinburgh

Belgium Merckx, Bea Dr.          Artevelde University College, Gent

Canada Hopkins, Charles Prof. UNESCO

Denmark Aude, Carsten Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Witt Jason, Birthe       Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Estonia Kuusk, Krista   Araküla Basic School, Araküla

Estonia Möls, Mari      Araküla Basic School, Araküla

Finland Haring, Minna University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Kukkonen, Merja         University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Kuusimäki, Mari          University Teacher Training School, University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Sokka-Meaney, Eija Liisa        University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Vesala, Päivi   University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Germany Auer, Kerstin   Gymnasium Carolinum, Ansbach

Germany Frey, Elfriede  Teck-Realschule, Kirchheim/Teck

Germany Klett, Barbara Georg-Christoph-Lichtenberg-Oberstufengymnasium, Würzburg

Germany Zorn, Tino        Gymnasium Carolinum, Ansbach

Greece Kalathas, Nikolaos 1st Lyceum of Triandria, Thessaloniki

Greece Pavlidou, Margarita 1st Lyceum of Triandria, Thessaloniki

Greece Triantafyllidou, Ioanna 1st Model Experimental High School of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki

Ireland Fitzgerald, Martin Dr. Limerick Institute of Technology, Tipperary

Ireland Mooney, Michael Dublin

Slovenia Devjak, Tatjana Dr.     University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Slovenia Potočnik, Damjana      OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Slovenia Zorc Maver, Darja       University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Sweden Bengtsson, Stefan Dr. SWEDESD, Visby

Sweden Dalin, Johanna Stiernhööksgymnasiet, Rättvik

Sweden Demetriades, Mathias            UHR/The Global School

Sweden Doberck, Aslak Hjalmar Strömerskolan, Strömsund

Sweden Gemzell, Malin           UHR/The Global School

Sweden Grelsson, Karolin        Stiernhööksgymnasiet, Rättvik

Sweden Hadland, Therese        UHR/The Global School, Visby

Sweden Hake, Måns     Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Hemer-Lundell, Janina            UHR/The Global School

Sweden Håkansson Jodstam, Kristina  Nyköpings högstadium, Nyköping

Sweden Johansson, Ann-Sofi   Department for Education, Linköping

Sweden Johansson, Ulrika        Linköpings kommun, Linköping

Sweden Jonsson, Peter Stiernhööksgymnasiet, Rättvik

Sweden Karlsson, Anders         Stiernhööksgymnasiet, Rättvik

Sweden Kramsjö, Bo    UHR/The Global School, Visby

Sweden Levin Löfdahl, Marie   Erik Dahlbergsgymnasiet, Jönköping

Sweden Linder Larsson, Maritta          Marierovägens förskola, Vänersborg

Sweden Ljungqvist, Hans          UHR/The Global School

Sweden Lund Rockliffe, Johanna          UHR/The Global School

Sweden Lundqvist, Mia Blåsut förskola, Vänersborg

Sweden Mogren, Anna UHR/The Global School

Sweden Nilsson, Magnus         Teknikum, Växjö

Sweden Nord, Kristina  Hjalmar Strömerskolan, Strömsund

Sweden Olsson, Daniel Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Palmgren, Marie         Nyköpings gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Palmgren, Victoria      UHR/The Global School, Visby

Sweden Persson, Magnus        The Learning Teacher Network

Sweden Sandahl, Karolina        UHR/The Global School

Sweden Skoglund, Staffan       Karlstads kommun, Karlstad

Sweden Solid, Eva        Nyköpings högstadium, Nyköping

Sweden Teplan, Andrea           Nyköpings högstadium, Nyköping

Sweden Torstensson, Christer  UHR/The Global School

Sweden Urenje, Shepherd Dr.  SWEDESD, Visby

Sweden Westerberg, Mikael    Nyköpings högstadium, Nyköping

Sweden Wiktorsson, Bengt Dr. Erik Dahlbergsgymnasiet, Jönköping

The Netherlands de Boer, Karen            NHL Hogeschool, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands de Vries, Gerben         Marnix Academie, Utrecht

The Netherlands Esser, Petra     NHL University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Hoogenboom, Peter    The Hague University, the Hague

United Kingdom Britton, Alan Dr.          University of Glasgow, Glasgow

United Kingdom Dollner, Ruth   Ruth Dollner Education Associates, London

United Kingdom Goddard, Bill   The Learning Teacher Network

United Kingdom Harris, Jane     Edinburgh Primary School, London

United Kingdom Higgins, Pete Prof.      University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh

United Kingdom Horton, Helen  Lancaster

United Kingdom Murray, Rosa  University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh

United Kingdom Nicol, Robbie  University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh

United Kingdom Sharp, Laura    Laura Sharp Literacy Ltd., London

United Kingdom Wächter, Arnd Crossing Borders Education

 

Zagreb

Australia Harris, Stephen           Sydney Centre for Innovation in Learning, Sydney

Australia Hedstrom, Ben            Northern Beaches Christian School, Sydney

Belgium Vanden Berghe, Marie           vzw Comité voor Onderwijs Annunciaten, Heverlee

Bosnia and Herzegovina Mahmutović, Elma     The Learning Teacher Network

Canada Hopkins, Charles Prof. UNESCO

Croatia Lasić, Anita OŠ don Mihovila Pavlinovica Podgora, Podgora

Croatia Miletić, Maša OŠ Josip Juraj Strossmayer, Zagreb

Croatia Petkovic, Dubravka OŠ Fažana, Fažana

Croatia Rubić, Maristela I. Gimnazija Split, Split

Croatia Sedlar, Andreja Dječji vrtić Varaždin, Varaždin

Croatia Vrcelj, Željka Željeznička tehnička škola Moravice, Delnice

Croatia Vuk, Sandra Osnovna škola Augusta Senoe, Zagreb

Denmark Andersen, Lone Stig    Thorning Skole, Kjellerup

Denmark Aude, Carsten Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Witt Jason, Birthe       Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Østerby, Rasmus        Thorning Skole, Kjellerup

Finland Happonen, Heikki        University of Eastern Finland, Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Finland Haring, Minna Dr.       University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Ikonen, Marjatta         Alkio-College, Korpilahti

Finland Kukkonen, Merja         University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Lehikoinen-Suviranta, Tarja    Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Finland Louhivuori, Sini           Jyväskylä Adult Education Centre, Jyväskylä

Finland Sokka-Meaney, Eija Liisa        University of Eastern Finland, University Teacher Training School, Joensuu

Germany Eick, Martina   Umweltbundesamt/Federal Environmental Agency, Dessau

Germany Müller-Using, Susanne Dr.     University of Osnabrück, Osnabrück

Germany Schaaf, Stefan Pädagogischer Austauschdienst (PAD) des Sekretariats der Kultusministerkonferenz, Bonn

Ireland Fitzgerald, Martin Dr. Limerick Institute of Technology, Tipperary

Ireland Mooney, Michael Independent Practitioner, Dublin

Italy Benanti, Alessandra   Direzione Didattica Maneri- Ingrassia, Palermo

Italy Tofanicchio, Loretta    IIS F. Orioli, Montefiascone

Latvia Strigalova, Tatjana     Riga State Gymnasium no 2, Riga

Nepal Sigdel, Uma    Kathmandu University, Kathmandu

Nepal/Norway Dulal, Dipesh   Sustainable Education Group Nepal, Kathmandu/Oslo

Poland Gałazka, Alicja University of Silesia, Katowice

Poland Krasoń, Katarzyna Prof. Faculty of Pedagogy and Psychology, University of Silesia, Katowice

Portugal Afonso, Cristovalina    Associação de Professores de Sintra, Men Martins

Portugal Carreira, Luisa Agrupamento de Escolas de Loulé, Boliqueime

Singapore Sekhri, Deepa  St Patrick’s School, Singapore

Slovenia Filipič, Renata OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Slovenia Grom, Karin    Student, Ljubljana

Slovenia Grom, Katarina           Parent, Ljubljana

Slovenia Kilar, Vita        University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Economics, Ljubljana

Slovenia Košir, Janja      University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Slovenia Potočnik, Damjana      OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Slovenia Zorc, Aida        OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Sweden Andersson, Eila           Fridaskolan in Trollhättan, Trollhättan

Sweden Bertilsson, Björn         Department of Education, City of Linköping, Linköping

Sweden Björk, Susanne            Fridaskolan in Vänersborg, Vänersborg

Sweden Demetriades, Mathias            The Global School, Nyköping

Sweden Eufemia, Nelson         Norrköpings kommun, Norrköping

Sweden Fhager Havdelin, Lovisa          The Order of the Teaspoon, Stockholm

Sweden Holm, Maria    Karlstads kommun, Karlstad

Sweden Johansson, Ola            Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden Kamp, Henrik  Fridaskolan in Trollhättan, Trollhättan

Sweden Kolsmyr, Mårten         Fridaskolan in Trollhättan, Trollhättan

Sweden Lennemyr Winkler, Irene        Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden Lindblom, Anne           Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden Lundgren, Ulrika         Fridaskolan in Vänersborg, Vänersborg

Sweden Lundström, Martina    Education Board, City of Linköping, Linköping

Sweden Lärk, Anna       Fridaskolan in Trollhättan, Trollhättan

Sweden Melén, Kristina           Fridaskolan in Trollhättan, Trollhättan

Sweden Mellerskog, Susanne  Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden Mellroth, Elisabet       Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden Niklasson, Anna          Stodeneskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Nilsson, Stefan           Kungsgårdsskolan, Ängelholm

Sweden Norder, Ingegärd Maj Nobelgymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden Nyberg, Lena   Stodeneskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Olsson, Irene   Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden Persson, Magnus        Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Rockliffe, Johanna      The Global School, Sundbyberg

Sweden Rydberg, Christian      Ängelholm Municipality/Malmö University

Sweden Sjövall, Johan  Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Skoglund, Staffan       Karlstads kommun, Karlstad

Sweden Smajic, Elvin   Kungsgårdsskolan, Ängelholm

The Netherlands Abdulhussain, Doaa    NHL University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Booster, Iris    Hogeschool Rotterdam, Rotterdam

The Netherlands de Boer, Karen            NHL University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands de Booijs, Claudine     The Hague University of Applied Sciences, the Hague

The Netherlands de Kruif, Gerard          The Learning Teacher Magazine

The Netherlands Démery, Florence       Christelijke College Groevenbeek, Ermelo

The Netherlands Esser, Petra     NHL University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Fernandes, Walther    The Hague University of Applied Sciences, the Hague

The Netherlands Hoekstra, Willy           Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Joosten, Theo  NWIP, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Kat, Margriet  NHL University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Pauptit, Maurice         The Hague University of Applied Sciences, the Hague

The Netherlands Polisenska, Daniela Dr.           The Hague University of Applied Sciences, the Hague

The Netherlands Schippers, Rianne Dr. The Hague University of Applied Sciences, the Hague

The Netherlands Scholte, Agnes            NHL University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands van Buuren, Astrid      Christelijke College Groevenbeek, Ermelo

The Netherlands van de Groep, Klaas    Christelijke College Groevenbeek, Ermelo

The Netherlands van der Sloot, Leen     The Hague University of Applied Sciences, the Hague

The Netherlands Weerheijm, Ron         Hogeschool Rotterdam, Rotterdam

Ukraine Pometun, Olena          NGO ‘Teacher for Democracy and Partnership’, Kiev

UNESCO Miller, Riel      UNESCO, France

United Kingdom Dollner, Ruth   Ruth Dollner Education Associates, London

United Kingdom Goddard, Bill   The Learning Teacher Network

USA Bialek, Barbara           Citizens for Engaged Communities, Linden, NC

USA Morrison Clement, Ann Dr.     Silverthorne, Colorado USA

 

Istanbul

Bosnia and Herzegovina Mahmutović, Elma     The Learning Teacher Network

Canada Hopkins, Charles Prof. UNESCO

Denmark Andersen, Lone Stig    Thorning Skole, Kjellerup

Denmark Aude, Carsten Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Østerby, Rasmus        Thorning Skole, Kjellerup

Denmark Witt Jason, Birthe       Sabro-Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Finland Kukkonen, Merja         University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Siimes, Kristiina          European Schooling Helsinki, Helsinki

Finland Sokka-Meaney, Eija Liisa        University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Germany Eick, Martina   Umweltbundesamt/Federal Environmental Agency, Dessau

Ireland Fitzgerald, Martin Dr. Limerick Institute of Technology (LIT), Tipperary

Slovenia Devjak, Tatjana Dr.     University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Slovenia Potočnik, Damjana      OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Slovenia Zorc-Maver, Darja       University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Sweden Almgren, Therese       SKF Tekniska Gymnasium, Gothenburg

Sweden Bengtsson, Mattias    SKF Tekniska Gymnasium, Gothenburg

Sweden Fhager Havdelin, Lovisa          Teskedsorden, Stockholm

Sweden Gemzell, Malin           Swedish Council for Higher Education, the Global School

Sweden Ljungqvist, Hans          Swedish Council for Higher Education, the Global School

Sweden Palmgren, Victoria      Swedish Council for Higher Education, Visby

Sweden Persson, Magnus        Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

The Netherlands Alink, Joke       University of Applied Sciences, Utrecht

The Netherlands de Hamer, André        Duurzame PABO, Sint Kruis

The Netherlands de Vries, Gerben         Marnix Academie/Duurzame PABO, Utrecht

The Netherlands Esser, Petra     NHL University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Hoogenboom, Peter    The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands Kat, Margriet  NHL University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands van Herwaarden, Eliane         University of Applied Sciences Utrecht, Theo Thijssen Institute, Utrecht

Turkey Akpinar, Pinar Regional Environmental Center (REC) Turkey, Ankara

Turkey Ayyıldız, Meral Kuvayi Milliye Anatolian School, Bigadiç, Balıkesir

Turkey Tatli, Hakan Kani Arıkan Secondary School, Kayseri

United Kingdom Britton, Alan Dr.          University of Glasgow, Glasgow

United Kingdom Goddard, Bill   Bexhill-on-Sea, UK

United Kingdom Horton, Helen  Lancaster, UK

 

Lisbon

Azerbaijan Jafarova, Zahra           Ministry of Education, Baku

Belgium Desoete, Annemie Prof.         Artevelde University College, Ghent

Belgium Van Vooren, Veerle    Artevelde University College, Ghent

Belgium Van Vreckem, Christel            Artevelde University College, Ghent

Canada Hopkins, Charles Prof. York University, Toronto

Denmark Andersen, Lone Stig    Thorning skole, Kjellerup

Denmark Carsten, Aude Sabro Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Demuth, Steen            Silkeborg kommune, Silkeborg

Denmark Kløjgård Jensen, Pia    School Department, Silkeborg kommune, Silkeborg

Denmark Lantz, Asta      Holmegaardskolen, Holmegaard

Denmark Riise, Jette      Sabro Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Tüxen, Anne Charlotte            Holmegaardskolen, Holmegaard

Denmark Witt Jason, Birthe       Sabro Korsvejskolen, Sabro

Denmark Østerby, Rasmus        Thorning skole, Kjellerup

Estonia Elvisto, Tiina   Tallinn University, Tallinn

Estonia Kukk, Elve        SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Kuusk, Krista   Aruküla Basic School, Araküla

Estonia Lumiste, Ada   SA Innove, Tallinn

Estonia Saadoja, Krista            Oru Pöhikool, Kose vald

Estonia Sahtel, Kristjan           Estonian Environmental Board, Tallinn

Estonia Sammul, Marek          University of Tartu, Tartu

Estonia Tamm, Keiu    SA Innove, Tallinn

Finland Eskonen, Kristiina       Jyväskylä Christian Institute, Jyväskylä

Finland Haring, Minna Dr.       University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Hiekkanen, Satu          Puula Adult Education Centre, Toivakka

Finland Hintsanen, Kirsi           Alkio Folk High School, Alkio

Finland Koljonen, Teijo            European Schooling Helsinki, Helsinki

Finland Kukkonen, Merja         University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Louhivuori, Sini           Jyväskylä Adult Education Centre, Jyväskylä

Finland Meriläinen, Leena       Jyväskylä Summer University, Jyväskylä

Finland Partanen, Anne           Hankasalmi Adult Education Centre, Hankasalmi

Finland Patamaa, Hannu         Karstula Adult Education Centre, Karstula

Finland Peltonen, Marja          Jyväskylä Adult Education Centre, Jyväskylä

Finland Saikkonen, Mikko        Viitaseutu Adult Education Centre, Viitaseutu

Finland Sokka-Meaney, Eija Liisa        University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland Turunen, Kirsti Jämsä Workers’ Institute, Jämsä

France Dubois, Franck Université de Bourgogne, Dijon

France Leducq, Lena CFA Jules Rieffel, Saint Herblain

France Masselot, Cyril Université de Franche Comté, Besançon

France Peltier, Christian Ministry for Agriculture, Le Mans

F.Y.R. Macedonia Nenovska, Margarita  High school SABA, Skopje

Germany Hammerschmidt, Ulrich         Waldblick-Mittelschule Freital-Niederhäslich, Dippoldiswalde

Germany Müller-Using, Susanne Dr.     University of Osnabrück/nifbe-FS Primarpädagogik, Osnabrück

Germany Walter, Klaus  Mittelschule Dippoldiswalde, Dippoldiswalde

Greece Athansios, Bitis ”V.T.I. Diplarios”, Athens

Greece Maimani, Chrysoula 1st Gen. Lyceum of Karditsa, Karditsa

Ireland Fitzgerald, Martin Dr. LIT Tipperary, Thurles

Ireland Mooney, Michael St Margaret’s National School, Dublin

Luxemburg de Leeuw, Astrid         University of Luxembourg, Walferdange

Malta Farrugia, Tania           Let Me Learn Centre, Malta

Norway Faghihimani, Maryam            Green UiO, University of Oslo, Olso

Norway Fossum Svendsen, Even         North-Trondelag County Council, Steinkjer

Norway Mellingen Hanssen, Lill-Ann   North-Trondelag County Council, Steinkjer

Norway Tiller, Rita       University of Tromsø, Tromsø

Norway Tiller, Tom Prof.          University of Tromsø, Tromsø

Poland Dyrda, Beata Prof. University of Silesia, Katowice

Poland Przybylska, Irena Dr. University of Silesia, Katowice

Portugal Afonso, Cristovalina    Câmara Municipal de Sintra, Mem Martins

Portugal Buchanan, Charles      Associação The K-Evolution, Lisbon

Portugal Caldeira, Hugo Dr.       Another Step Lda, Cacém

Portugal Canário Custódia Ribeiro, Sandra Prof.          EBI JI D. Carlos I, Sintra

Portugal Carreira, Luisa EB Integrada Professor Anibal Cavaco Silva, Vale Serves

Portugal Doran, Rosa Dr.           NUCLIO – Núcleo Interativo de Astronomia, S.D.Rana

Portugal Laranjeiro, Maria        Associação de Professores de Sintra, Sintra

Portugal Mueller Januário, Nicole        Carlucci American International School of Lisbon, Linhó

Portugal Oliviera, Helena          VER (Values, Ethics & Responsibility), Lisbon

Portugal Santos, Sofia Prof.      Associação The K-Evolution, Lisbon

Slovenia Berčnik, Sanja University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Slovenia Devjak, Tatjana Dr.     University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana

Slovenia Lorenčič, Ivan  II. gimnazija Maribor, Maribor

Slovenia Potočnik, Damjana      OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Sweden Baarman, Camilla       Skolområdet för mångfald och integration, Karlstad

Sweden Bennis, Eva     Nobelgymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden Bertilsson, Björn         Linköpings kommun, Linköping

Sweden Björklund, Elisabeth    Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden Blom, Mikael  Säffle kommun, Säffle

Sweden Boberg, Eva-Lena        Nacka Gymnasium, Nacka

Sweden Carlsson, Barbro         Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Dahlberg, Peter           Nyköpings Gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Demetriades, Mathias            The Global School, Nyköping

Sweden Eriksson, Jessica         Sundstagymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden Eriksson Demetriades, Sofia  Nyköpings kommun, Nyköping

Sweden Hedlund, Sara YBC, Nacka Municipality, Nacka

Sweden Holm, Carina   Nobelgymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden Johansson, Ann-Sofi   Utbildningskontoret, Linköpings kommun, Linköping

Sweden Johansson, Ola            Karlstads-Hammarö Gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden Johansson, Owe          Säffle Lärcenter, Säffle

Sweden Kemi, Jonas     Nacka Gymnasium, Nacka

Sweden Lennemyr Winkler, Irene        Sundstagymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden Lihv, Johanne  Kronoparkens skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden Lindqvist, Ulla Norrtälje

Sweden Lindström, Gunnel      Enskede Gårds Gymnasium, Stockholm

Sweden Lund Rockliffe, Johanna          The Global School, Stockholm

Sweden Nilsson, Kjell   Nyköpings Gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Nilsson, Stefan           Kungsgårdsskolan, Ängelholm

Sweden Nyberg, Lena   Stodene skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden Olsson, Iréne   Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden Persson, Magnus        Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden Rhöse Martinsson, Eva           Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden Ridne, Åsa       Nyköpings kommun, Nyköping

Sweden Rundquist, Jessica      Nyköpings Gymnasium, Nyköping

Sweden Rydberg, Christian      Barn- och utbildningsförvaltningen, Ängelholm

Sweden Sandahl, Karolina        Globala gymnasiet, Stockholm

Sweden Smajic, Elvin   Kungsgårdsskolan, Ängelholm

Sweden Stråhle, Staffan          Kronoparkens skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden Sundberg, Lena           Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden Sundin, Mathias          BioFuel Region – KNUT, Umeå

Sweden Wrentner, Lena           Klippans Gymnasieskolor, Klippan

Sweden Åhs, Siv           Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Tanzania Gillman, Rebecca       International School of Tanganyika, Dar es Salaam

The Netherlands Alink, Joke       Hogeschool Utrecht, Utrecht

The Netherlands Besselink, Peter          University of applied sciences Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands Bootsma, Peter           KOC Groningen, Groningen

The Netherlands Bytheway, Julie           University of applied sciences Edith Stein, Enschede

The Netherlands de Booijs, Claudine     The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands de Hamer, André        Duurzame Pabo, Sint Kruis

The Netherlands De Jager, Marijke        Stenden School of Education, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands de Kruif, Gerard          Badhoevedorp

The Netherlands de Vries, Anton           Lumius Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands de Vries, Gerben         Duurzame Pabo, Sint Kruis

The Netherlands Casu, Christa   Stenden University, Emmen

The Netherlands Demery, Florence       Christelijk College Groevenbeek, Ermelo

The Netherlands Douma, Robert           OCRN, Groningen

The Netherlands Eising, Louwien           Stenden University, Emmen

The Netherlands Feldbrugge, Eveline    Windesheim University of Applied Sciences, Zwolle

The Netherlands Hoedemaker, Herman Lumiuis Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Hoogenboom, Peter A.           The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands Janssen, Ingrid            Stenden Hogeschool, Emmen

The Netherlands Kamphuis, Sandor       Hogeschool Edith Stein/OCT, Hengelo

The Netherlands Kappert-White, Annette         Hotel School the Hague, the Hague

The Netherlands Kat, Margriet  NHL University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Kolbe, Diana    Windesheim University of Applied Sciences, Zwolle

The Netherlands Loonstra, Jan Hindrik  OCRN, Groningen

The Netherlands Maatman, Henny Oude          Hogeschool Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands Manders, Marthijn      Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands Pauptit, Maurice         The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands Schakelaar, Diedrik     Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Eerbeek

The Netherlands Scholte, Agnes            NHL University of Applied Sciences, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands Schoonen, Thérèse     Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands Stuit, Paul       Saxion Hohescholen, Hengelo

The Netherlands Taal, Elly         The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands ter Steege, Monique   Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands Top, Myrthe    Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Epe

The Netherlands van Aart, Sonja           University of Applied Sciences Utrecht, Amersfoort

The Netherlands van der Heijden, Luuk Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands van der Meer, Esther  Duurzame Pabo, Sint Kruis

The Netherlands van der Sloot, Leen     The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands van Dorland, Janita     COG Drenthe, Bovensmilde

The Netherlands van Stigt Thans, Frans            Christelijk College Groevenbeek, Ermelo

The Netherlands Vierboom, Gerrit        Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Vaassen

The Netherlands Vrolijk, Ria      Veluwse Onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands Withaar, Frederiec     OCRN, Groningen

Turkey Akpinar, Pinar The Regional Environmental Centre (REC) Turkey Country Office, Ankara

Turkey Kizildağ, Ayşe Dr. Aksaray University, Aksaray

Turkey Yilmaz, Suleyman Prof. Aksaray University, Aksaray

UNESCO Choi, Soo-Hyang          UNESCO, Paris

UNEP Ogbuigwe, Akpezi Prof.          The United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)

United Kingdom Atkins, Lesley  Glasgow City Council, Glasgow

United Kingdom Britton, Alan Dr.          University of Glasgow, Glasgow

United Kingdom Dollner, Ruth   Edge Hill University, London

United Kingdom Elemson, Joyce           Welling, Kent

United Kingdom Goddard, Bill   University of Greenwich, London

United Kingdom Good, Keith Dr.           University of Greenwich, London

United Kingdom Hayes, Tony Dr.           Aspen Education Consultants Ltd, Sidcup Kent

United Kingdom Kinchington, Francia   University of Greenwich, London

United Kingdom Kirby, Steven   Independent, Great Ayton

United Kingdom McAdam, Julie E.        University of Glasgow, Glasgow

USA DeLuca, David DoSomething.org, New York

USA Kesner, John Dr.          Georgia State University, Atlanta

 

Nice

Austria Bachmann, Gerhild     University of Graz, Graz

Austria Christanell, Anja dr.    Austrian Institute for Sustainable Development, Vienna

Azerbaijan       Yusifova, Firangiz       Azercell Telecom LLC, Baku

Belgium          Mareel, Line    University College West Flanders HOWEST, Brugge

Canada            Hopkins, Charles Prof. York University, Toronto

Denmark         Dam, Thomas ass. prof.         Læreruddannelsen i Silkeborg, VIA University College, Silkeborg

Denmark         Demuth, Steen            Silkeborg Kommune, Silkeborg

Denmark         Kløjgård Jensen, Pia    Silkeborg Municipality, School Department, Silkeborg

Denmark         Mougaard, Jesper       VIAUC Læreruddannelsen, Silkeborg

Denmark         Rasmussen, Liza         Stensballeskolen, Horsens

Denmark         Tüxen, Anne Charlotte            Holmegaardskolen, Næstved

Denmark         Vestergaard, Keld       Silkeborg Community, Silkeborg

EACEA Holmes, Brian Education, Audiovisual and Culture Executive Agency, Brussels

Finland            Koljonen, Teijo            European Schooling Helsinki, Helsinki

Finland            Kukkonen, Merja         University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

Finland            Siimes, Kristiina          European Schooling Helsinki, Helsinki

Finland            Sokka-Meaney, Eija Liisa        University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu

France Amici Cohen Solal, Silvio        Lycée Professionel Magnan, Nice

France Droyer, Nathalie         AgroSup Dijon, Dijon

France Esteve, Stephanie       Lycée Marie France, Toulon

France Garcia, Marie-Laure   Lycée Professionel Magnan, Nice

France Heyler, Yvette Ecole René Goscinny, Cannes La Bocca

France Legal, Astrid    International School of Nice, Nice

France Mallebay-Vacqueur, Michèle Education Nationale, Reims

France Nouvelot Gueroult, Marie-Odile        AgroSupDijon, Dijon

France Orts van Dijk-Senat, Nathalie International School of Nice, Nice

France Stewart, Corinne         AgroSupDijon, Dijon

France Vial Pradel, Nadine     Lycée Professionel Magnan, Nice

Germany         Müller-Using, Susanne dr.      University of Osnabrück, Osnabrück

Germany         Staudinger, Ursula prof.         Jacobs University, Bremen

Germany         Paschen, Harm prof.   Bielefeld University, Bielefeld

Hungary           Szilágyi, Anna Budapest College of Communication, Business and Arts, Budapest

Ireland Fitzgerald, Martin dr. LIT Tipperary, Thurles Co Tipperary

Ireland Mooney, Michael        formerly St. Margaret’s National School, Dublin

Ireland Ni Odhráin, Orla         Scoil Ide, Dublin

Malta  de Bono, Edward dr.   The World Centre for New Thinking, Malta

Malta  Farrugia, Tania           Zebbug, Malta

Malta  Mobbs, Amanda         The World Centre for New Thinking, Malta

Nepal  Dulal, Dipesh   Chelsea International Academy, Kathmandu

Norway           Bremer Øvrebø, Anine            Oslo Montessoriskole, Oslo

Norway           McLean, Kenneth        Oslo Montessoriskole, Oslo

Poland Dyrda, Beata   University of Silesia, Katowice

Poland Galazka, Alicja            Educational Centre Future, Tarnowskie Gory

Poland Lorenc, Jadwiga          Kielce

Portugal          Afonso, Cristovalina    Cãmara Municipal de Sintra, Sintra

Portugal          Moreira, Elisabete      Escola Básica 2,3 Maria Alberta, Mem Martines

Romania         Mocanu, Roxana         ITOL, Bucharest

Slovenia          Merčnik, Tina  Vrtec Hansa Christiana Andersena, Ljubljana

Slovenia          Potočnik, Damjana      OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Slovenia          Prešern, Tatjana         Vrtec Hansa Christiana Andersena, Ljubljana

Slovenia          Raztresen, Marjeta     OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Sweden           Andersson, Birgitta     Skolområde Lärcenter, Forshaga

Sweden           Baarman, Camilla       Skolområdet för mångfald och integration, Karlstad

Sweden           Backman, Patrik          Nyeds skola, Karlstad

Sweden           Björklund, Elisabeth    Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden           Brodd, Mia      Forshaga Lärcenter, Forshaga

Sweden           Cajander, Håkan          UAF, Halmstads kommun, Halmstad

Sweden           Carlsson, Barbro         Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Danielsson, Erica        Sundstagymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden           Demetriades, Mathias            The Global School, Nyköping

Sweden           Fernström, Lennart     Nobelgymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden           Hadland, Therese        The International Programme Office, Visby

Sweden           Johansson, Ola            Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden           Kizildag, Ayşe  CFL – Centre for Language Teaching, Borås

Sweden           Kullander, Johan         Tingvallagymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden           Larsson, David Nyeds skola, Karlstad

Sweden           Lennemyr Winkler, Irene        Sundstagymnasiet, Karlstad

Sweden           Mogren, Anna The Global School, Götene

Sweden           Nilsson, Marianne      Frödingskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Nordahl, Lars  The International Programme Office, the Global School, Visby

Sweden           Odhner, Petronella     The International Programme Office for Education and Training, Stockholm

Sweden           Olsson, Irene   Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden           Persson, Magnus        Skolområdet för mångfald och integration, Karlstad

Sweden           Rhöse Martinsson, Eva dr.      Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden           Sundberg, Lena           Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Thysell, Inger  Karlstads-Hammarö gymnasieförvaltning, Karlstad

Sweden           Torstensson, Christer  The Global School, Falkenberg

Sweden           Wedding, Frank          da Vinci, Kattegattgymnasiet, Halmstad

Sweden           Åhs, Siv           Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

The Netherlands         Annema, Hennie         Stenden Hogeschool, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Bos, B. F.         Haagse Hogeschool, the Hague

The Netherlands         Cnossen, Yttje Stenden Hogeschool, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Damen, Maremca       Wolfert Tweetalig, Rotterdam

The Netherlands         de Booijs, Claudine     The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         de Bruijn, Michiel       PCBO Smallingerland, Drachten

The Netherlands         de Kruif, Gerard          Badhoevedorp

The Netherlands         de Vries, Anton           Lumius, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Eijgelaar-van der Veen, N.     Gymnasium Beyers Naudé, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Engelen-Ketelaar, E.M.           Pesant Consultancy B.V., Alphen aan den Rijn

The Netherlands         Groote Haar, Dik         Hogeschool Utrecht, Utrecht

The Netherlands         Hoedemaker, Herman Lumius Stenden, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Hoekstra, Willy           Lumius BV, Hardegaryp

The Netherlands         Hoogenboom, Peter    The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         Janssen, Ingrid            Stenden Hogeschool, Emmen

The Netherlands         Kamphuis, Sandor       Hogeschool Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands         Loonstra, Jan Hindrik  OCRN Psychiatry, Groningen

The Netherlands         Maatman, Henny Oude          Hogeschool Edit Stein/ Onderwijscentrum Twente, Hengelo

The Netherlands         op den Kelder, Erik      Lumius BV, Hallum

The Netherlands         Pauptit, Maurice dr.    The Hague University for Professional Education, the Hague

The Netherlands         Reulen, Marion           Hogeschool Utrecht, Utrecht

The Netherlands         Stuit, Paul       Hogeschool Edit Stein/ Onderwijscentrum Twente, Hengelo

The Netherlands         Taal, Elly         The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         Thiry, Marc      Lumius, Meppel

The Netherlands         Unsworth, Tim            Lumius, Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         van der Heijden, Luuk Velouwse Onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands         van der Hoek, Klaas-Wybo      Stenden University, Leuwarden

The Netherlands         van der Sloot, Leen     The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         van Dorland, Janita     Het Octaaf COG Drenthe, Assen

The Netherlands         Voorn, Anne    Wolfert Tweetalig, Rotterdam

The Netherlands         Vrolijk, Ria      Velouwse Onderwijsgroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands         Wolf, Niels      Pesant Consultancy B.V., Alphen aan den Rijn

UK       Adamson, Pamela      Kinnaird Primary School, Falkirk, Scotland

UK       Campbell, Jacqueline  Kinnaird Primary School, Falkirk, Scotland

UK       Dollner, Ruth   Waltham Forest Local Authority, London

UK       Freeman, Joan prof.   London

UK       Goddard, Bill   University of Greenwich, London

UK       Hall, Donna     The Teaching Assistant College, Stafford

UK       Hall, Steve       Staffordshire University, Stoke-on-Trent

UK       Hayes, Tony dr.           Aspen Education Consultants Ltd, Sidcup

UK       Kinchington, Francia   University of Greenwich, School of Education, London

UK       MacDonald, Fiona       Kinnaird Primary School, Falkirk, Scotland

USA     French, Nancy K. prof.em.      University of Colorado, Silverthorne, Colorado

USA     Kesner, John ass. prof.            College of Education, Georgia State University, Atlanta

USA     Morrison, Annie          Morrison Group, Grand Junction, Colorado

USA     Morrison Clement, Ann dr.     Clement Consulting, Silverthorne, Colorado

 

Berlin

Australia         Duarte, Fernanda        University of Western Sydney

Austria Bachmann, Gerhild     University of Graz, Graz

Austria Christanell, Anja         Austrian Institute for Sustainable Development, Vienna

Austria Leitner, Michaela        Austrian Institute for Sustainable Development, Vienna

Belgium          Awouters, Valère        Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg, Hasselt

Belgium          Dumoulin, Ward         HOWEST, Brugge       

Belgium         Frenssen, Tobias         Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg, Diepenbeek

Belgium          Jans, Sebastiaan         Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg, Hasselt

Belgium          Mareel, Line    HOWEST, Brugge

Belgium          Schuyten, Veerle         Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg, Hasselt

Belgium          Veltjen, Andy  Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg, Hasselt

Canada            Hopkins, Charles         York University, Toronto

Denmark         Buhl Jørgensen, Anne Egebjergskolen, Horsens

Denmark         Højland, Hasse            LEGO System A/S, Billund

Denmark         Højland, Kenneth        Egebjergskolen, Horsens

Denmark         Just Jensen, Jesper     LEGO System A/S, Billund

Denmark         Kjær Peulicke, Birte    University College UCC, Copenhagen

Denmark         Lantz, Asta      Holmegaardskolen, Holmegaard

Denmark         Mindested, Rita          Egebjergskolen, Horsens

Denmark         Mortensen, Peter        Thorning skole, Kjellerup

Denmark         Schuricht, Bjarne        Egebjergskolen, Horsens

Denmark         Tüxen, Charlotte         Holmegaardskolen, Holmegaard

Egypt   El Samahy, Catherine Cairo American College, Cairo

Egypt   Nashat, Kerima           Cairo American College, Cairo

Egypt   Newmyer, Patricia      Cairo American College, Cairo

ESA      Fuglsang, Christer       European Space Agency

Finland            Oulasvirta, Leena        Education Department City of Helsinki, Helsinki

France Droyer, Nathalie         AgroSup Dijon/eduter Recherche, Dijon

France Leducq, Lena   AgroSup Dijon/eduter Recherche, Dijon

France Nouvelot-Gueroult, Marie-Odile        AgroSup Dijon/eduter Recherche, Dijon

Germany         Ertl, Bernhard Universität der Bundeswehr München, Neubiberg

Germany         Gross, Dieter   SFI and VDSG e.V., Berlin

Germany         Jansen, Stephanie       Phorms Berlin gGmbH, Berlin

Germany         Müller-Using, Susanne           The University of Osnabrück, Osnabrück

Germany         Morgan, Jayne Phorms Berlin gGmbH, Berlin

Germany         Russwinkel, Arnd-Felix           Foundation of German Business, Berlin

Germany         Schmermund, Ulrich   Amt für Lehrerbildung, Frankfurt

Germany         Walters, Jonathan      Phorms Berlin gGmbH, Berlin

Greece Papanastasiou, Renia FORTH-IACM, Heraklion Crete

Iceland Aðalbergsdóttir, Guðbjörg      Upper secondary school of Mosfellsbær, Mosfellsbær

Iceland Axelsdóttir, Ingibjörg  Kvennaskólinn í Reykjavík, Reykjavík

Iceland Hafberg, Oddný           Kvennaskólinn í Reykjavík, Reykjavík

Ireland Fitzgerald, Martin       Tipperary Institute, Co Tipperary

Ireland Horan, Cliodhna          Rathbeggan N. S., Ratoath

Ireland Irving, Mary     St. Catherine’s Infant School, Cabra Dublin

Ireland McCarthy, Jacinta       Scoil na Croise Naofa, Cork

Ireland Mooney, Michael        St Margaret’s National School, Co. Dublin

Ireland Ní Odhráin, Orla         Scoil Ide, Dublin

Italy     Benanti, Alessandra   Istituto Comprensivo Arenella, Palermo

Italy     Gambino, Rosalia       Istituto Comprensivo Arenella, Palermo

Latvia  Grinberga-Zalite, Gunta         Latvia University of Agriculture, Jelgava

Nigeria            Egbe, Osagie A.          World Associaton of Early Childhood Educators, Benin City

Nigeria            Olayiwola, Emmanuel            Easy Link Travels and Educational Consultancy Ltd, Lagos

Norway           Bremer Øvrebø, Anine            Oslo Montessoriskole, Oslo

Norway           McLean, Kenneth John            Oslo Montessoriskole, Oslo

Poland Lockhead-Strzepka, Catherine            University of Information Technology and Management, Rzeszow

Poland Szadzinska, Ewa         University of Silesia, Katowice

Portugal          Abreu, Maria Luísa     Escola Secundária c/3º ciclo Padre António Vieira, Lisbon

Portugal          Afonso, Cristovalina    Associação de Professores de Sintra, Mem Martins

Romania         Ghebaur, Virginia       Colegiul Tehnic de Arte si Meserii “C-tin Brancusi”, Craiova

Romania         Mocanu, Roxana         ITOL Central Eastern Europe, Bucharest

Slovenia          Lorenčič, Ivan  II. gimnazija Maribor, Maribor

Slovenia          Merčnik, Tina  Vrtec Hansa Andersena, Ljubljana

Slovenia          Potočnik, Damjana      OŠ Valentina Vodnika, Ljubljana

Slovenia          Prešern, Tatjana         Vrtec Hansa Andersena, Ljubljana

Sweden           Berg, Liz          Kärrtorps gymnasium, Stockholm

Sweden           Berggren, Svante        IT-gymnasiet, Skövde

Sweden           Bertilsson, Björn         Department of Education, Linköping

Sweden           Blom, Mikael  Säffle Lärcenter, Säffle

Sweden           Björklund, Elisabeth    Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden           Brorsson, Mats           Skåre skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden           Carlsson, Barbro         Herrhagsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Degeryd, Ewa  Skåre skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden           Demetriades, Mathias            The Global School, Nyköping

Sweden           Grahn, Margaretha     KfU, the Linköping University, Linköping

Sweden           Hadland, Therese        The Swedish Programme Office, Visby

Sweden           Hagman, Nils-Olov     Bobergsgymnasiet, Ånge

Sweden           Hjälte, Margareta       Svärtingehus, Norrköping

Sweden           Hällström, Per Svaneskolan, Lund

Sweden           Jacobsson, Rune         Vålbergsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Janson, Anders            Skattkärr-Väse skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden           Johansson, Monica     Stodeneskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Johansson, Ola            Karlstads-Hammarö Gymnasieförvaltning

Sweden           Johansson, Owe          Säffle Lärcenter, Säffle

Sweden           Korp, Lisbet     Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden           Larsson, David Nyeds skola, Molkom

Sweden           Lennemyr-Winkler, Irene        Karlstads-Hammarö Gymnasieförvaltning

Sweden           Lindahl, Anna  The Global School, Boden

Sweden           Ljungqvist, Hans          The Global School, Västerås

Sweden           Lund, Johanna The Global School, East region

Sweden           Lundberg, Ola Karlstads-Hammarö Gymnasieförvaltning

Sweden           Lundell, Johanna         The Global School, Dalby

Sweden           Mogren, Anna The Global School, Götene

Sweden           Nilsson, Marianne      Kronoparksskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Nyberg, Lena   Stodeneskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Odhner, Petronella     The Swedish Programme Office, Visby

Sweden           Olsson, Irene   Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden           Persson, Magnus        Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstad

Sweden           Rhöse Martinsson, Eva           Karlstad University, Karlstad

Sweden           Rydholm, Inger           Skattkärr-Väse skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden           Sjölander, Karin          IT-gymnasiet, Skövde

Sweden           Sjövall, Johan  Vålbergsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Skoglund, Staffan       Skåre skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden           Stråhle, Staffan          Kronoparksskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Tengdahl, Malin          The Global School, Gothenburg

Sweden           Thorsson, Leif Bobergsgymnasiet, Ånge

Sweden           Thysell, Inger  Karlstads-Hammarö Gymnasieförvaltning

Sweden           Torstensson, Christer  The Global School, Falkenberg

Sweden           Tuvesson, Robert        IT-gymnasiet, Skövde

Sweden           Uppman, Per   Barn- och ungdomsförvaltningen, Karlstads kommun

Sweden           Vuorinen, Birgitta       Skåre skolområde, Karlstad

Sweden           Waldemarsson, Karin Umeå kommun Sjöfruskolan, Umeå

Sweden           Wallmenius, Kerstin   Vålbergsskolan, Karlstad

Sweden           Öfverström, Christel   IKK, the Linköping University, Linköping

The Philippines           Elahi, Malek    Holy Angel University, Metro Manila

The Netherlands         de Bruijn, Michiel       Primary school de Finne, Drachten

The Netherlands         de Jager, Marijke        Stenden School of Education, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         de Kruif, Gerard          Badhoevedorp

The Netherlands         de Vries, Anton           ISM, Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         de Vries, Marja           Windesheim, Marum

 The Netherlands         van de Groep, Klaas    Christeljk College Groevenbeek, Ermelo

The Netherlands         van der Heijden, Luuk Veluwse Scholengroep, Apeldoorn

The Netherlands         van der Sloot, Leen     The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         van der Zee, Monique Windesheim, Bolsward

The Netherlands         van Oosten, Jeanne    Christeljk College Groevenbeek, Ermelo

The Netherlands         Dekker, Jan      Hogeschool Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands         Dijkstra, Belle ISM, Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Ganzevoort, Wessel   The University of Amsterdam, Amsterdam

The Netherlands         Goodijk, Wiebe           Stenden Institute Service Management, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Hoedemaker, Herman Stenden ISM, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Hoogenboom, Peter    The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         Jagersma, Jurjen         Alfa-College, Bakkeveen

The Netherlands         Janssen, Ingrid            Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Kamphuis, Sander       Hogeschool Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands         Kappert-White, Annette         Hogeschool Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands         Maatman, Henny Oude          Hogeschool Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands         Oosterhof, Pieter        ISM, Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Pauptit, Maurice         The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         Reimer, Pieter Platform Beta Techniek, the Hague

 The Netherlands         Steenbergen, S.          Windesheim/Stenden, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Stuit, Paul       Hogeschool Edith Stein, Hengelo

The Netherlands         Taal, Elly         The Hague University, the Hague

The Netherlands         Thiry, Marc      ISM, Stenden Univeresity, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Unsworth, Tim            ISM, Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Verhoeff, A.    Stenden University, Leeuwarden

The Netherlands         Vrolijk, A. J.     Veluwse Scholengroep, Apeldoorn

United Kingdom          Adamson, Pamela      Kinnaird Primary School, Falkirk, Scotland

United Kingdom          Bullivant, Andrea        Liverpool Hope University, Liverpool

United Kingdom          Cross, Robert  Stokeinteignhead Primary School, Stokeinteignhead

United Kingdom          Dollner, Ruth   The National Strategies UK, LondonUnited Kingdom       

United Kingdom          Gadsby, Helen Liverpool Hope University, Liverpool

United Kingdom          Goddard, Bill   Bexhill-on-Sea

United Kingdom          Hay, Stewart   SIC School Service, Lerwick

United Kingdom          Hall, Donna     Summit Education Ltd, Stafford

United Kingdom          Hall, Steven     Summit Education Ltd, Stafford

United Kingdom          Hayes, Tony     Aspen Education Consultants Ltd, Sidcup, Kent

United Kingdom          Hemelik, Ian    Manor Primary School, Devon, Plymouth

United Kingdom          Horton, Helen  University of Sunderland, Sunderland

United Kingdom          Houldsworth, Bill        Devon Learning and Development Partnership, Exeter

United Kingdom          Kinchington, Francia   University of Greenwich, London

United Kingdom          Kirby, Steven   TS23 3, Billingham

United Kingdom          Linten, Marius Global Classroom, St Andrews

United Kingdom          Spence, Brian  SIC School Service, Lerwick

United Kingdom          Whittingham, Tom     Southern Educational Leadership Trust, Taunton

USA     Chang-Hoffman, Yunkyung     Georgia State University, Atlanta Georgia

USA     Clement, Ann  Silverthorne, Colorado

USA     French, Nancy K.         Silverthorne, Colorado

USA     Kesner, John    College of Education, Georgia State University, Atlanta Georgia

USA     Poliner Shapiro, Joan  Temple University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania